Committees

International Scientific Committee

The international scientific committee is made up of the following members:

Michele Aresta
Dipartimento di Chimica and CIRCC, University of Bari, Italy

Alfons Baiker
Institute for Chemical and Bioengineering, Switzerland

Matthias Ballauff
Editor, Polymer, Germany

Bharat Bhushan
Ohio State University, USA

Insung Choi
KAIST, Korea

Paul K. Chu
City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Peter Comba
Anorganisch-Chemisches Institut, Universitat Heidelberg, Germany

Armando Córdova
Stockholm University, Sweden

Avelino Corma
Universidad Politécnica de Valencia, Spain

Julian Eastoe
Bristol University, UK

Pierre Gallezot
Institut de Recherches sur la Catalyse-CNRS, France

Dirk M. Guldi
Friederich Alexander University Erlangen-Nuernberg, Germany

Olli Ikkala
Aalto University, Finland

Raz Jelinek
Ben Gurion University, Israel

Mercouri G. Kanatzidis
Northwestern University, USA

Jindřich Kopeček
University of Utah, USA

Changming Li
Associate Editor, RSC Advances, Singapore

Junbai Li
Editor, Colloids and Surfaces A: Physicochemical and Engineering Aspects, China

Seth R. Marder
Georgia Institute of Technology, USA

Thomas J. McCarthy
University of Massachusetts, USA

Axel H. E. Müller
Universität Bayreuth, Germany

Christopher K. Ober
Cornell University, USA

Rui L. Reis
University of Minho, Portugal

Francois Rossi
Institute for Health and Consumer Protection, Joint Research Center, Ispra - Italy

Ulrich Schubert
Laboratory of Organic and Macromolecular Chemistry, Friedrich-Schiller-Universität, Germany

Vladimir V. Tsukruk
School of Material Science and Engineering School of Polymer, USA

Dean C. Webster
Department of Polymers and Coatings, North Dakota State University, USA

Francoise M. Winnik
Excecutive Editor, Langmuir, Canada

Xi Zhang
Senior Editor, Langmuir, China

Local Organizing Committee

The local organizing committee is made up of the members of the ChemNet Association from the University of Nice-Sophia Antipolis, France.

Fréderic Guittard

Sonia Amigoni

Hervé Bellanger

Chahinez Benbayer

Elena Celia

Thierry Darmanin

Abdoulaye Drame

Gennifer Padoan

Matthieu Sonnati

Elisabeth Taffin de Givenchy

Jeanne Tarrade

Mélanie Wolfs

Arnaud Zenerino

Endorsed by

Deadlines

End of Oral Abstract Submission
May 15th, 2012

Oral Acceptance Notification
June 6th, 2012

Early Registration
July 20th, 2012

End of Poster Abstract Submission
August 31st, 2012